Pipeline Wheel Brushes

Pipeline' wheel brush for angle grinders. Twist-knot wire for aggressive removal of rust, scale, burrs, slag, etc. For accessing narrow spaces, vees, joints, corners, etc. Commonly used for pipeline weld preparation and cleaning. Made in Europe using high-tensile wire for demanding industrial use and superior brush life. More brush for your buck with up to 33% more knots than other brands. Available in 125mm, Mild Steel or Stainless Steel.
Part of the OPTI-5 series brush family, designed for optimum performance on 125mm/5" grinders.

Where to buy

Image Image Part No. Description Unit of Issue Enquiry Qty
BRUSH-PIPELINE 125x22x6MM S/S
TO-3670
125mm x 6mm Stainless-Steel - OPTI-5 Series for optimum performance on 125mm/5" Angle Grinders. Can also be used on 180/230mm grinders. Max RPM 20,000
Unit:
EACH
BRUSH-PIPELINE 125x22x6MM S/S
TO-3670
125mm x 6mm Stainless-Steel - OPTI-5 Series for optimum performance on 125mm/5" Angle Grinders. Can also be used on 180/230mm grinders. Max RPM 20,000
TO-3670
EACH
Also Known As:
Wire brush for Pipe line, stringer bead, stringer-bead brush | cross reference W3980 W4110 5828 750957. Formerly Taipan brand: Taipan products are being incorporated into the Weldclass family. New look... same legendary brush!
Disclaimer:
All brushes supplied with Weldclass branding are made in Europe & will be supplied as and when existing stock of Taipan branded brushes are sold out.

WHY USE WELDCLASS PIPELINE WHEEL BRUSHES ?
> 40 Knots Per Wheel for Long Brush Life
> Made in Europe using premium quality European high-tensile wire
> Complies with the demanding EN1083-2 standard

APPLICATION INFO:
> Ideal for Pipeline Weld Bead Cleaning; including during root pass, inter-pass, hot pass operations, etc
> Coarse Twist Knot Steel Wire For Fast Removal of Slag, Spatter & Oxidisation
> 22mm Bore/Arbor for use on 5", 7" or 9" angle grinders
> Narrow 6mm (1/4in) face allows effective cleaning inside V-joints and corners

ABOUT WELDCLASS OPTI-5 SERIES BRUSHES
> Designed specifically to offer optimum performance on 125mm/5" grinders
> More wire per brush
> Longer brush life
> Faster work rate & increased production efficiency

Used this product before? We would love to get your comments... be the first to review!