Welding & Layout Marker - Markal PRO

The ultimate layout marker for welders, fabricators & trades people everywhere! 2.8mm diameter refills, available in 3 colours. Metal construction for long-life use, with extended needle nose to access hard-to-reach areas. One click gives you just the right amount of lead... plus: screw off the cap and hey prestro you have a built in sharpener!

Where to buy

Image Image Part No. Description Unit of Issue Quantity
MARKER -MARKAL PRO HOLDER
ML-96270
Holder Pen - includes 1 graphite (dark grey) marker lead
Unit:
EACH
MARKER -MARKAL PRO HOLDER
ML-96270
Holder Pen - includes 1 graphite (dark grey) marker lead
ML-96270
EACH
MARKER -MARKAL PRO HOLDER DISPLAY PK 12
ML-96372
Holder Pen - DISPLAY PACK with 12 pens
Unit:
EACH
MARKER -MARKAL PRO HOLDER DISPLAY PK 12
ML-96372
Holder Pen - DISPLAY PACK with 12 pens
ML-96372
EACH
MARKER -MARKAL PRO REFILLS RED PK6
ML-96272
Refills - Red-Riter (Welding Applications) Pk6
Unit:
PKT 6
MARKER -MARKAL PRO REFILLS RED PK6
ML-96272
Refills - Red-Riter (Welding Applications) Pk6
ML-96272
PKT 6
MARKER -MARKAL PRO REFILLS SILVER PK6
ML-96271
Refills - Silver-Streak (Welding Applications) Pk6
Unit:
PKT 6
MARKER -MARKAL PRO REFILLS SILVER PK6
ML-96271
Refills - Silver-Streak (Welding Applications) Pk6
ML-96271
PKT 6
MARKER -MARKAL PRO REFILLS YELLOW PK6
ML-96275
Refills - Yellow Crayon (General Purpose) Pk6
Unit:
PKT 6
MARKER -MARKAL PRO REFILLS YELLOW PK6
ML-96275
Refills - Yellow Crayon (General Purpose) Pk6
ML-96275
PKT 6
Also Known As:
MarkalPro, Markal-Pro

MARKAL ...High Performance Industrial Markers

WHY USE MARKAL PRO LAYOUT PEN ?
> Heavy-duty metal construction for long-life use
> Extended Needle-Nose for hard to reach areas
> 2.8mm Diameter leads/refills, perfect for layout work & available in a range of colours

APPLICATION INFO:
> Perfect for layout marking prior to cutting / welding / fitting / assembly
> For marking almost any material or surface

WHAT ELSE ?
> 1-click advance for just the right amount of lead
> Built-in sharpener for precise marks
> Made in USA
> Low-Chlorides / Low-Corrosion Formula - for peace of mind when using on Stainless-Steel & other sensitive applications

AVAILABLE REFILLS:
> Silver-Streak for welding & metal-fabrication, ideal for steel
> Red-Riter for welding & metal-fabrication, ideal for galvanised, stainless, aluminium, etc
> Yellow Crayon for general purpose marking of most surfaces & materials

Used this product before? We would love to get your comments... be the first to review!