Fair dinkum 100% Aussie owned & operated

Cup Brushes - Crimped

Wire cup brush with crimped steel wire for less-aggressive surface preparation, rust removal, burr removal, etc. Made in Europe using high-tensile "tyre-cord" wire (as used in manufacture of high performance European motor vehicle tyres) for demanding industrial use and superior brush life.

Where to buy

Image Image Part No. Description Unit of Issue Enquiry Qty
WIRE BRUSH CUP CRIMP 75MM M14x2/10x1.5 MS WELDCLASS
TO-3092
75mm M14x2/M10x1.5 Mild-Steel (Brass Coated) - suits all grinder sizes - Max 14,000 RPM
Unit:
EACH
WIRE BRUSH CUP CRIMP 75MM M14x2/10x1.5 MS WELDCLASS
TO-3092
75mm M14x2/M10x1.5 Mild-Steel (Brass Coated) - suits all grinder sizes - Max 14,000 RPM
TO-3092
EACH
Also Known As:
Wire Cup Brush for angle grinder with wavy steel wire. Formerly Taipan brand. Taipan products are being incorporated into the Weldclass family. New look... same legendary brush!

WHY USE WELDCLASS CUP BRUSHES ?
> Made in Europe using premium quality European "Tyre-Cord" wire, as used in high performance racing tyres
> Professional Quality: Tempered Steel Wire, Smooth Action and Perfect Balance

APPLICATION INFO:
> For use on Angle Grinders
> Brass-Coated Crimped (wavy) Wire for mild scrubbing action, light rust removal, deburring, etc
> Cup Shape for Flat Surfaces, External Corners & Edges, etc

User Reviews: Weldclass Cup Brushes - Crimped

Check out reviews and comments from other welders and fabricators who use the WELDCLASS Cup Brushes - Crimped.

Submit a Review and WIN Free Welding Gear!

Used this product before? We would love to get your comments! Submit your review here

************************************