Fair dinkum 100% Aussie owned & operated

Spindle Mount Wheel Brushes

Spindle/shaft mounted wire wheel brushes. Twist-knot steel wire in 70mm. Crimped steel wire in 50mm & 70mm. Made in Europe using high-tensile wire for demanding industrial use and superior brush life.

Where to buy

Image Image Part No. Description Unit of Issue Enquiry Qty
WIRE BRUSH SPINDLE WHEEL CRIMP 50MM MS WELDCLASS
TO-3070
Crimped Ø50 x W9mm x 6mm Shaft x 0.3mm Wire - Steel - Max 15,000 RPM* suits drills and die grinders*
Unit:
EACH
WIRE BRUSH SPINDLE WHEEL CRIMP 50MM MS WELDCLASS
TO-3070
Crimped Ø50 x W9mm x 6mm Shaft x 0.3mm Wire - Steel - Max 15,000 RPM* suits drills and die grinders*
TO-3070
EACH
WIRE BRUSH SPINDLE WHEEL CRIMP 70MM MS WELDCLASS
TO-3072
Crimped Ø70 x W12mm x 6mm Shaft x 0.3mm Wire - Steel - Max 15,000 RPM* suits drills and die grinders*
Unit:
EACH
WIRE BRUSH SPINDLE WHEEL CRIMP 70MM MS WELDCLASS
TO-3072
Crimped Ø70 x W12mm x 6mm Shaft x 0.3mm Wire - Steel - Max 15,000 RPM* suits drills and die grinders*
TO-3072
EACH
WIRE BRUSH SPINDLE WHEEL TWIST-KNOT 70MM MS WELDCLASS
TO-3074
Twist-Knot Ø70 x W10mm x 6mm Shaft x 0.5mm Wire - Steel - Max 20,000 RPM suits drills and die grinders
Unit:
EACH
WIRE BRUSH SPINDLE WHEEL TWIST-KNOT 70MM MS WELDCLASS
TO-3074
Twist-Knot Ø70 x W10mm x 6mm Shaft x 0.5mm Wire - Steel - Max 20,000 RPM suits drills and die grinders
TO-3074
EACH
Also Known As:
Spindle / shaft mount wire wheel brush | 1-50WBS, 1-75WBS | Cross ref 658482. Formerly Taipan brand: Taipan products are being incorporated into the Weldclass family. New look... same legendary brush!
Disclaimer:
*RPM ratings apply to Weldclass branded brushes only, and do not apply to Taipan branded brushes. If using with die grinder, ensure that maximum RPM is not exceeded. Use of electric die grinder with adjustable RPM may be required. For further information, refer to 'More Info' tab on this web page, and details on product packaging.

WHY USE WELDCLASS SPINDLE-MOUNT WHEEL BRUSHES ?
> Manufactured in Europe
> Made with European high-tensile "tyre-cord" wire (as used in manufacture of high performance European motor vehicle tyres), for demanding industrial use and superior brush life
> Complies with the demanding EN1083-2 standard

APPLICATION INFO:
> 6mm (M6) Shaft/Spindle
> 50mm & 70mm: Brass-Coated Crimped (wavy) Wire for less aggresive scrubbing action, light rust removal, deburring, etc
> 70mm: Twist-knot wire for coarse action, rust & scale removal, surface preparation, etc
> Wheel shape for narrow areas, corners, channels, internal curves, etc

Max RPM Ratings:
> TO-3070 50mm Crimped: Taipan branded product 4,500 rpm/ Weldclass branded product (2021) 15,000 rpm
> TO-3072 75mm Crimped: Taipan branded product 4,500 rpm/ Weldclass branded product (2021) 15,000 rpm
> TO-3072 70mm Twist-knot: 20,000 rpm

User Reviews: Weldclass Spindle Mount Wheel Brushes

Check out reviews and comments from other welders and fabricators who use the WELDCLASS Spindle Mount Wheel Brushes.

Submit a Review and WIN Free Welding Gear!

Used this product before? We would love to get your comments! Submit your review here

************************************