100% Aussie owned & operated

Chop-Saw Discs - PROMAX Inox (Taipan Original)

Cutting wheels for portable 240V cutting saws (drop saws). Long life and smooth cutting of steel & stainless-steel. Special anti-friction surface improves cutting speed with reduced effort.
New look... same legendary disc! Taipan products are being incorporated into the Weldclass family, to reflect our new branding. Rest assured, these are the same awesome cutting wheels that you've come to love!
Image Image Part No. Description Unit Retail Incl. GST Where to Buy Enquiry Qty
CUTTING DISC CHOPSAW INOX 350MM/14in (80M/S) WELDCLASS
TO-6532
350mm (14in) x 2.8mm x 25.4mm Bore - Max Rpm 4,400 (80m/s) - Packed in 10pcs/shrink-wrap, 10pcs/box
Unit:
EACH
CUTTING DISC CHOPSAW INOX 350MM/14in (80M/S) WELDCLASS
TO-6532
350mm (14in) x 2.8mm x 25.4mm Bore - Max Rpm 4,400 (80m/s) - Packed in 10pcs/shrink-wrap, 10pcs/box
TO-6532
EACH
CUTTING DISC CHOPSAW INOX 400MM/16in (80M/S) WELDCLASS
TO-6534
400mm (16in) x 3.0mm x 25.4mm Bore - Max Rpm 3,800 (80m/s) - Packed in 10pcs/shrink-wrap, 10pcs/box
Unit:
EACH
CUTTING DISC CHOPSAW INOX 400MM/16in (80M/S) WELDCLASS
TO-6534
400mm (16in) x 3.0mm x 25.4mm Bore - Max Rpm 3,800 (80m/s) - Packed in 10pcs/shrink-wrap, 10pcs/box
TO-6534
EACH
Also Known As:
Taipan Original Chopsaw Disc. Abrasive cut-off disc for electric power saw.

WHY USE PROMAX INOX CHOP-SAW CUTTING DISCS ?
> Excellent Disc Life and Value for Money
> Smooth & Safe Cutting - Anti-Friction Surface on both sides of disc: Improves the Ease of the cut, Increases Cut Speed and Reduces Wear & Tear on the Saw
> Optimum Performance on both Mild and Stainless-Steel

APPLICATION INFO:
> For Portable 240V Chop-Saws / Cutting Saw
> For Steel and Stainless-Steel
> INOX (Iron-Free) for Safe Use on Stainless Steel
> NOT suitable for petrol-powered chop saws

WHAT ELSE ?
> OSA approved & conforms with AS1788.1 & EN12413 Standards: Your Guarantee of Safety & Quality
> Promax Series: No Quality Shortcuts, Great Value

DID YOU KNOW ?
Weldclass discs are developed through a rigorous and demanding process, using CNC testing equipment to test and compare disc performance for R&D and Quality Control. Extensive user trials are also conducted, to determine how the discs perform 'in real life' across a number of performance categories, such as: blade life, cutting speed, ease of cut, robustness and resistance to fracture. The result? A fair dinkum, tried and tested product!

Downloads

User Reviews: Weldclass Chop-Saw Discs - PROMAX Inox (Taipan Original)

Check out reviews and comments from other welders and fabricators who use the WELDCLASS Chop-Saw Discs - PROMAX Inox (Taipan Original).

Submit a Review and WIN Free Welding Gear!

Used this product before? We would love to get your comments! Submit your review here

************************************