Fair dinkum 100% Aussie owned & operated

Cutting Discs - PROMAX Standard Inox (Taipan Original)

Standard thickness metal cutting discs, offering great all-round performance on steel and stainless-steel.
New look... same legendary disc! Taipan products are being incorporated into the Weldclass family, to reflect our new branding. Rest assured, these are the same awesome cutting wheels that you've come to love!

Where to buy

Image Image Part No. Description Unit of Issue Enquiry Qty
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 100x2.5MM FLAT WELDCLASS
TO-6270
100mm (4") x 2.5mm INOX Flat
Unit:
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 100x2.5MM FLAT WELDCLASS
TO-6270
100mm (4") x 2.5mm INOX Flat
TO-6270
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 115x2.5MM FLAT WELDCLASS
TO-6272
115mm (4.5") x 2.5mm INOX Flat
Unit:
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 115x2.5MM FLAT WELDCLASS
TO-6272
115mm (4.5") x 2.5mm INOX Flat
TO-6272
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 125x2.5MM FLAT WELDCLASS
TO-6274
125mm (5") x 2.5mm INOX Flat - Packed in 5pcs/shrink-wrap, 25pcs/box
Unit:
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 125x2.5MM FLAT WELDCLASS
TO-6274
125mm (5") x 2.5mm INOX Flat - Packed in 5pcs/shrink-wrap, 25pcs/box
TO-6274
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 230x2.8MM DPC WELDCLASS
TO-6109
230mm (9") x 2.8mm INOX Depressed Centre
Unit:
EACH
CUTTING DISC PROMAX INOX STD 230x2.8MM DPC WELDCLASS
TO-6109
230mm (9") x 2.8mm INOX Depressed Centre
TO-6109
EACH
Also Known As:
Taipan standard cutting disc, Abrasive cut-off wheels for angle grinders, regular thickness

KEY FEATURES
> Excellent Disc Life and Value for Money
> INOX = Suitable for both Mild & Stainless Steels
> 2.5mm/2.8mm Thickness for General-Purpose Cutting & Maximum Safety

APPLICATION INFO:
> For Steel and Stainless-Steel
> Use with angle grinders

WHAT ELSE ?
> OSA Approved & Conforms with EN12413 & AS1788.1: Your Guarantee of Safety & Quality
> Metal Centre Rim for Maximum Strength & Safety

Downloads

User Reviews: Weldclass Cutting Discs - PROMAX Standard Inox (Taipan Original)

Check out reviews and comments from other welders and fabricators who use the WELDCLASS Cutting Discs - PROMAX Standard Inox (Taipan Original).

Submit a Review and WIN Free Welding Gear!

Used this product before? We would love to get your comments! Submit your review here

************************************